Scrolling Text :
You are here: Home > Ranking > FORTUNE RANKING
Ranking
FORTUNE 100/500!
RankCompanyRevenues
($ millions)
Profits
($ millions)
1Wal-Mart Stores408,214.014,335.0
2Exxon Mobil284,650.019,280.0
3Chevron163,527.010,483.0
4General Electric156,779.011,025.0
5Bank of America Corp.150,450.06,276.0
6ConocoPhillips139,515.04,858.0
7AT&T123,018.012,535.0
8Ford Motor118,308.02,717.0
9J.P. Morgan Chase & Co.115,632.011,728.0
10Hewlett-Packard114,552.07,660.0
11Berkshire Hathaway112,493.08,055.0
12Citigroup108,785.0-1,606.0
13Verizon Communications107,808.03,651.0
14McKesson106,632.0823.0
15General Motors104,589.0N.A.
16American International Group103,189.0-10,949.0
17Cardinal Health99,612.91,151.6
18CVS Caremark98,729.03,696.0
19Wells Fargo98,636.012,275.0
20International Business Machines95,758.013,425.0
21UnitedHealth Group87,138.03,822.0
22Procter & Gamble79,697.013,436.0
23Kroger76,733.270.0
24AmerisourceBergen71,789.0503.4
25Costco Wholesale71,422.01,086.0
26Valero Energy70,035.0-1,982.0
27Archer Daniels Midland69,207.01,707.0
28Boeing68,281.01,312.0
29Home Depot66,176.02,661.0
30Target65,357.02,488.0
31WellPoint65,028.14,745.9
32Walgreen63,335.02,006.0
33Johnson & Johnson61,897.012,266.0
34State Farm Insurance Cos.61,479.6766.7
35Medco Health Solutions59,804.21,280.3
36Microsoft58,437.014,569.0
37United Technologies52,920.03,829.0
38Dell52,902.01,433.0
39Goldman Sachs Group51,673.013,385.0
40Pfizer50,009.08,635.0
41Marathon Oil49,403.01,463.0
42Lowe's47,220.01,783.0
43United Parcel Service45,297.02,152.0
44Lockheed Martin45,189.03,024.0
45Best Buy45,015.01,003.0
46Dow Chemical44,945.0648.0
47Supervalu44,564.0-2,855.0
48Sears Holdings44,043.0235.0
49International Assets Holding 43,604.427.6
50PepsiCo43,232.05,946.0
51MetLife41,098.0-2,246.0
52Safeway40,850.7-1,097.5
53Kraft Foods40,386.03,021.0
54Freddie Mac37,614.0-21,553.0
55Sysco36,853.31,055.9
56Apple 36,537.05,704.0
57Walt Disney36,149.03,307.0
58Cisco Systems36,117.06,134.0
59Comcast35,756.03,638.0
60FedEx35,497.098.0
61Northrop Grumman35,291.01,686.0
62Intel35,127.04,369.0
63Aetna34,764.11,276.5
64New York Life Insurance34,014.3682.7
65Prudential Financial32,688.03,124.0
66Caterpillar32,396.0895.0
67Sprint Nextel32,260.0-2,436.0
68Allstate32,013.0854.0
69General Dynamics31,981.02,394.0
70Morgan Stanley31,515.01,346.0
71Liberty Mutual Insurance Group31,094.01,023.0
72Coca-Cola30,990.06,824.0
73Humana30,960.41,039.7
74Honeywell International30,908.02,153.0
75Abbott Laboratories30,764.75,745.8
76News Corp.30,423.0-3,378.0
77HCA30,052.01,054.0
78Sunoco29,630.0-329.0
79Hess29,569.0740.0
80Ingram Micro29,515.4202.1
81Fannie Mae29,065.0-71,969.0
82Time Warner28,842.02,468.0
83Johnson Controls28,497.0-338.0
84Delta Air Lines28,063.0-1,237.0
85Merck27,428.312,901.3
86DuPont27,328.01,755.0
87Tyson Foods27,165.0-537.0
88American Express26,730.02,130.0
89Rite Aid26,289.5-2,915.4
90TIAA-CREF26,278.0-459.1
91CHS25,729.9381.4
92Enterprise GP Holdings25,510.9204.1
93Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance25,423.6-115.1
94Philip Morris International25,035.06,342.0
95Raytheon24,881.01,935.0
96Express Scripts24,748.9827.6
97Hartford Financial Services24,701.0-887.0
98Travelers Cos.24,680.03,622.0
99Publix Super Markets24,515.01,161.4
100Amazon.com24,509.0902.0
 



 
Friendly Links more>>