Scrolling Text :
About CICPMC You are here: Home > About CICPMC > Leaders



 

Honorary President

 

Du Qinglin

Vice Chairman of the National Committee of CPPCC

Member of the Secretariat of the CPC Central Committee

Specially-invited President

 

Zhou Tienong

Vice Chairmanof the 9th and 10th  National Committee of the CPPCC

Vice Chairman of the 11th Standing Committee of NPC

President

 

Zheng Wantong

Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of CPPCC

Member of the Party Leadership Group

Principal Advisor

 

Wang Maolin

Former Secretary of the CPC Shanxi nad Hunan Provincial Committees

Former President of the CICPMC

Special Advisors

 

Chen Zhu

Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of NPC, P.R.C.

Chairman of Chinese Peasants' and Workers' Democratic Party

President of the Red Cross Society of China

Former Minister of Health, P.R.C

Miao Wei

Member of 18th CPC Central Committee

Minister and Secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Industry and Information Technology, P.R.C

Deputy Head of the National Leading Group for Upgrading China/s Manufacturing Power

Xu Shaoshi

Member of 18th CPC Central Committee

Secretary and Director of the Party Leadership Group of the National Development and Reform Commission (NDRC), P.R.C

Zhou Shengxian

Member of 18th CPC Central Committee

Vice Director of the Committee for Population, Resources and Environmental Affairs, National Committee of CPPCC

Former Minister of Environmental Protection, P.R.C

Han Changfu

Member of 18th CPC Central Committee

Minister of Agriculture, P.R.C

Zhi Shuping

Member of 18th CPC Central Committee

Minister and Secretary of the Party Leadership Group of General Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine (AQSIQ) , P.R.C

Chen Jinyu

Member of the Standing Committee of the National Committee of CPPCC

Former Deputy Secretary-General of the State Council, Former Minister of the Counsellors’ Office of the State Council, P.R.C.

Wang Guangya

Member of 18th CPC Central Committee

Director of the Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council, P.R.C

Liu Mingkang

Vice Director of the Committee for Economic Affairs, CPPCC, P.R.C.

Former Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission(CBRC)

Shang Fulin

Member of 18th CPC Central Committee

Chairman and Secretary of the Party Leadership Group, China Banking Regulatory Commission(CBRC)

Wu Dingfu

Vice Director, Committee for Social and Legal Affairs, CPPCC, P.R.C.

Former Chairman of China Insurance Regulatory Commission(CIRC)

Li Baodong

Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs, P.R.C.

Vice President of the China Red Cross Society

Li Jinzhang

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Brazil of the People's Republic of China

Member of Committee for Foreign Affairs, CPPCC, P.R.C.

Former Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs, P.R.C.

 

Prof. Klaus Schwab

Founder and Executive Chairman of the World Economic Forum

Prof. Lawrence R.Klein

Laureate of the Nobel Memorial Prize in Economic Sciences(1980)

Prof. Reinhard Selten

Laureate of the Nobel Memorial Prize in Economic Sciences (1994)

Prof. James J.Heckman

Laureate of the Nobel Memorial Prize in Economic Sciences(2000)

Prof. George A.Akerlof

Laureate of the Nobel Memorial Prize in Economic Sciences (2001)

Prof. Joseph Stiglistz

Laureate of the Nobel Memorial Prize in Economic Sciences(2001)

Prof. Richard R.Ernst

Laureate of the Nobel Memorial Prize in Chemistry(1991)

Prof. Robert Mundell

Laureate of the Nobel Memorial Prize in Economic Sciences (1999), "Father of the Euro"

Advisors (listed in random order)

Chen Yaoxian,  Wang Senhao, Liu Fengyan, Zhou Jingdong,

Zhou Keren, She Jianming,Wang Ruixiang, Gan Guoping, Tian Henian, Ye Rutang, Tian Guoliang, Ma Junru, Zhang Xiuxue, Zhang Bingfa, Zhang Fugui, Li Xin, Shen Guofang, Zhu Yinghuang, Wei Mingduo, Peter Thong

Specially-invited Vice-President

 

Hu Huaibang

Alternate Member of 18th CPC Central Committee

Chairman and Secretary of the Party Committee of China Development Bank

Li Yizhong

Vice Director of the Committee for Economic Affairs of the National Committee of CPPCC, P.R.C.

Former Minister of Industry and Information Technology, P.R.C

Wang Mengkui

Director-General of China Development Research Foundation

Former Director of Development Research Center of the State Council

Liu Zhenhua 

Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee Former Governor of the People’s Government of Shanxi Province

Wang Jinxiang

Former Vice Chairman of the National Development and Reform Commission(NDRC) , P.R.C

Liu Jigang

Vice Chairman of the Standing Committee of Beijing Municipal People's Congress

Hou Yunchun

Former Vice Director of the Development Research Center of the State Council, P.R.C.

Wang Donghua

Former Deputy Governor of the People’s Government of Heilongjiang Province, P.R.C.

Deputy to the National People’s Congress, P.R.C.

Zhi Shenghua

Vice Mayor of Tianjin Municipality, P.R.C.

Li Yuzhen

Arbitrator of China International Economic and Trade Arbitration Commission

Member of the Advisory Committee of the Supreme People’s Court, P.R.C.

Former President of the Higher People’s Court of Shanxi Province

Sun Xiaohua

Member of the Committee for Handling Proposals of the National Committee of CPPCC

Former Vice Chairman of All-China Federation of Industry & Commerce

Xu Tianliang

Member of the Editorial Board of the People’ Daily

Former Branch Director of Central Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC in the People’s Daily

Shao Mingli

Member of the Committee of Social and Legal Affairs of the National Committee of CPPCC

Former Commissioner of the State Food and Drug Administration, P.R.C.

Zhang Jianguo

 

Mr. Kong Dan

Member of the National Committee of the CPPCC, P.R.C

Former Governor of China Construction Bank

Former Chairman of CITIC Group Corporation

President of CITIC Foundation for Reform and Development Studies

Invited Experts and Scholars

Vice-President

 

 

HE Zhiyi

Professor of Peking University

Wang Huiyao

Counsellor of the State Council

Vice Chairman of Western Returned Scholars Association

Director of Center for China and Globalization

Entrepreneur

Vice Presidents

 

Lin Zuoming

Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee

Chairman and Secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Aviation Industry Corporation of China

Xiong Weiping

Member of the 18th Central Commission for Discipline Inspection

Chairman and Secretary of the Party Leadership Group

of the Aluminum Corporation of China

He Wenbo

Deputy to the National People’s Congress, P.R.C.

Chairman and Secretary of the Party Leadership Group

 of China Minmetals Corporation

Xu Siwei

President and Deputy Secretary of the Party Committee of

Sinosteel Corporation

Zhou Jiping

Member of the Committee of Population, Resources and Environment of the National Committee of the CPPCC, P.R.C.

Chairman and Secretary of the Party Leadership Group

of China National Petroleum Corporation

Liu Zhenya

Chairman of State Grid Corporation of China

Yang Changli

Vice President of China National Nuclear Corporation

Huang Long

Deputy General Manager and Former Member of the Party Leadership Group of China Huaneng Group

Liu Changle

Member of the Standing Committee of the National Committee of CPPCC

Chairman of the Board and CEO of Phoenix Satellite TV

Xu Heyi

Chairman and Secretary of Party Leadership Group of Beijing Automobile Group

Wu Guangquan

Chairman of AVIC International Holding Corporation

Wang Yusuo

Member of the Committee of Economic Affairs of the National Committee of CPPCC

Board Chairman of ENN

Lu Zhiqiang

Member of the Standing Committee of the National Committee of CPPCC

Member of the Committee of Economic Affairs of the National Committee of CPPCC

Vice Chairman of China Minsheng Banking Corporation Ltd.

Chairman of China Oceanwide Holdings Group

Li Shufu

Member of the National Committee of CPPCC

Chairman of Zhejiang Geely Holding Group

Zhang Hongwei

Board Chairman of China Oriental Group Ltd

Vice President of China Mingsheng Banking Corp., Ltd

Ning Min

Senior Vice President of Legend Holdings Corporation and Secretary to the Board

Zhang Lin

Member of the Board of Dalian Wanda Commercial Properties Co,.Ltd.

Executive President of Wanda Culture Industry Group

Jiang Xipei

Board Chairman of Far East Holding Group

Dai Hao

Chairman of China Zhong Fa Group

Chairman of Union Life Insurance Co,.Ltd

Meng Xiaosu

Chairman of the Board of Directors of China National Real Estate Development Group Corporation

Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Shanghai Life Insurance Company Ltd.

Li Jinyuan

Chairman of the Tiens Group Co., Ltd

Ma Jun

Chairman of China Enterprise Confederation Group

Vice President of Global Alliant of SMEs

Simon Henry

Global Executive Director of Board of Directors, Royal Dutch Shell

Klaus Kleinfeld

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Alcoa Inc.

Régis Calmels

Senior Executive Vice President of Asia, Veolia Water

William Bold

Global Senior Vice President, Government Affairs, Qualcomm Inc.

Chow Kam Fai

President of Macau Legend Development Ltd.

James Wang

Chairman of CD International Enterprises, Inc.

Mimy Mock de Fung

 

Chairwoman of Orinoco Energy Resources Inc.

Tse Bing

Vice Chairman of Chia Tai Group of Companies

Chairman of CP Pharmaceutical Group

Ge Yanhua

Chairwoman of Xiangkun Investment and Management Co., Ltd

Jiang Yafei

Vice President of HUAWEI Technologies Co., Ltd

Shen Stanley Chen

Chairman of Beijing CMCP Investment Corporation

Deng Long

Chairman, Republican Finance Committee of the State of New York, Advisor to Nixon Foundation, Chairman, the US Chinese Chamber of Commerce, Chairman and President of New York Mart Group

Wei Shaojun

Chairman of LONGJITAIHE Industry Co., Ltd

Huang Yongyuan

Chairwoman of Guangzhou Rmeeco Waterproof Appliances Stock Co., Ltd

Chen Qiutu

President of CEFC China Energy Company Limited

Executive

Vice-President

 

Zhang Xiaoyu

 

 
Friendly Links more>>